All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Spain
Spain - Liga Endesa
Teams
Alerta Cantabria
Xabier Madina
Xabier
Madina
Opponents
Aug 2, 1975
Spanish
1m82 / 6-0
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="68573" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Xabier Madina has faced 82 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Danya Abrams
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Aisa
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Alfonso Albert
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Bernardo Alvarez
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Angulo
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Lucio Angulo
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Miguel Antunez
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Angel Arceaga
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Arranz
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Nacho Azofra
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Enrique Barcenas
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Tanoka Beard
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Anthony Bonner
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Marcelo Capalbo
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Cazorla
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Chagoyen
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jean-Jacques Conceicao
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Devin Davis
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos De Miguel
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Angel De Pablos
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Aleksandar Djordjevic
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Alejandro Escudero
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Ariel Eslava
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Ramon Esmoris
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Alfredo Fabon
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Fernandez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Ferriz
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Galilea
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Jonathan Garavaglia
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Asier Garcia
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Guilherme Giovannoni
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Salvador Guardia
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Ricardo Guillen
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Jonathan Haynes
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Alberto Herreros
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Keith Hill
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Bernard Hopkins
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Jean-Marc Jaumin
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Jimenez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Tomas Jofresa
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Oriol Junyent
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Chuck Kornegay
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Jesus Lazaro
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Rogelio Legasa
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Ferran Lopez
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Victor Luengo
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Sergio Luyk
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Jose Luis Maluenda
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Giancarlo Marcaccini
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Nenad Markovic
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Gonzalo Martinez
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Amal McCaskill
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Mikhail Mikhailov
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Montes
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Jaume Morales
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Terquin Mott
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Veljko Mrsic
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Jacobo Odriozola
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Ordin
Baloncesto Leon
(SPA-1)
1
Juan Antonio Orenga
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Jose antonio Paraiso
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Velimir Perasovic
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Javier Perez
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Richard Petruska
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Pablo Prigioni
Fuenlabrada
(SPA-1)
1
Felipe Reyes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Alfonso Reyes
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Pedro Robles
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Ignacio Rodilla
Valencia Basket
(SPA-1)
1
Berni Rodriguez
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Carlos Rodriguez
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Bryan Sallier
Unicaja Malaga
(SPA-1)
1
Cesar Sanmartin
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Luis Scola
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Brent Scott
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Eric Struelens
Real Madrid
(SPA-1)
1
Chandler Thompson
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Iker Urreizti
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1
Shaun Vandiver
Movistar Estudiantes
(SPA-1)
1
Voise Winters
Caceres
(SPA-1)
1
Oscar Yebra
Gijon
(SPA-1)
1
Serge Zwikker
Rio Breogan
(SPA-1)
1