All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Croatia
Croatia - Liga
Teams
Kvarner 2010
Mirko Buljubasic
Mirko
Buljubasic
Opponents
Aug 31, 1978
Bosnian
2m11 / 6-11
C
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="21825" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Mirko Buljubasic has faced 265 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Milutin Aleksic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Aleksic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
4
Roderick Anderson
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Luksa Andric
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Zoran Antic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Jamie Arnold
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Marton Bader
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Bojan Bakic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Jure Balazic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Banic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Marko Batina
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Kresimir Batinic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Marino Bazdaric
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Huseyin Besok
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Antonio Bilic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Ante Bilobrk
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Milko Bjelica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Boris Blagojevic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Josip Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Stipe Blajic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
David Bluthenthal
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Dusan Bocevski
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Vladimir Boisa
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
3
Zlatko Bolic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Bosnjak
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Calvin Bowman
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Milan Brecic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Primoz Brolih
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Andrew Brook
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Drazen Bubnic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Nikola Bulajic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Andrej Busic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Buskovic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Zarko Cabarkapa
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Cakic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
3
Roko Caktas
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Capin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Cartelo
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Bojan Cekada
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Ceranic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Frano Colak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
David Crouse
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Predrag Cubrilo
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Cular
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Tomislav Culjak
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Josko Curkovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Damjanovic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Josip Dapo
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Bennett Davison
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Nenad Delic
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Toni Dijan
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Fahrudin Djulovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Dojcin
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Ivo Dolic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Milan Dozet
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Dragisa Drobnjak
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Petar Dujmovic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Bojan Dukic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Dundovic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Slavko Duscak
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Boris Dzidic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Obinna Ekezie
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Dino Erceg
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Mladen Erjavec
Zadar
(ABA L.)
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
3
Davor Filipovic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Reggie Freeman
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Damon Frierson
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Gajic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Josko Garma
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Gaurina
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Glavinic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Mladen Gligora
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Lovro Gligora
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Boris Gnjidic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Gogic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Jurica Golemac
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Sasa Gorasevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Marcus Goree
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Grgat
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Ante Grgurevic
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Samo Grum
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Yotam Halperin
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Hrvoje Henjak
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Hoger
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Jasmin Hukic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
2
Selmir Husanovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Vlado Ilievski
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
3
Igor Ivaskovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Mario Ivic
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Luka Jelaska
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Jelcic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Vladan Jocovic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Jurak
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Marino Jurjevic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Kapov
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Frano Karac
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Bernard Karacic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Franko Kastropil
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Mateo Kedzo
Split
(CRO-1)
3
Milan Keser
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Tomislav Knezevic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Primoz Kobale
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Erez Kohansky
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Feliks Kojadinovic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Milan Kolovrat
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Jovan Koprivica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Asur Korlatovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Bojan Kovac
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Barisa Krasic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Krolo
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Darko Krunic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
3
Ermal Kuqo
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Davor Kurilic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Davor Kus
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Jaka Lakovic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Samir Leric
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Quincy Lewis
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Branimir Longin
Zadar
(ABA L.)
Cibona
(ABA L.)
4
Maro Lucic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Jere Macura
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Mario Maloca
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Matej Mamic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Marijan Mance
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Marko Maravic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Ivica Maric
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Stjepan Marinovic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
2
Michael McDonald
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Michael Meeks
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Nermin Mekic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Boris Mijatovic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
1
Nikola Mijatovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Dragan Miletic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Damir Miljkovic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Mimica
Split
(ABA L.)
3
Ozren Misic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Slavko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Mirko Modric
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Stipe Modric
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
3
Sasa Mucic
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Haris Mujezinovic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Amir Mujezinovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Tihomir Mustapic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Marijan Nikolic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Ernest Novak
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Ime Oduok
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Oleksandr Okunskyy
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Omrcen
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Opacak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Hrvoje Orsulic
Split
(CRO-1)
2
Saso Ozbolt
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Ante Paic
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Danilo Palalic
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Milos Paravinja
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Drago Pasalic
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Smiljan Pavic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
2
Ivo Pavic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Luka Pavicevic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Pavlovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
2
Zoran Pehar
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
2
Davor Pejcinovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
James Scoonie Penn
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Hrvoje Peric
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Ivan Perincic
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
2
Hrvoje Perincic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Jasmin Perkovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Veljko Perovic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Pestic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Jaksa Petrovic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Pijaca
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Domagoj Pinjuh
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
3
Zoran Planinic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Slobodan Plemic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
1
Marijan Pojatina
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Josko Poljak
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Split
(ABA L.)
2
Vladimir Popovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Luka Popovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Popovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
3
Marko Popovic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ljubo Prgomet
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Nino Primorac
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Nikola Prkacin
Cibona
(ABA L.)
3
Marin Prskalo
Hermes Analitica
(CRO-1)
1
Eduard Pulja
Alkar
(CRO-1)
1
Vedran Pusic
Zrinjevac Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Andrija Radan
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Aleksandar Radojevic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Dejan Radonjic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Velibor Radovic
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Balsa Radunovic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
2
Igor Rakocevic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Damir Rancic
Split
(CRO-1)
4
Zvonimir Rezic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2
Gojko Rodic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Tomislav Ruzic
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Zadar
(ABA L.)
2
Jurica Ruzic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Samac
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Marko Samanic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
3
Stipe Sarlija
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
3
Mario Saronja
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Scekic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
1
Blagota Sekulic
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Selmanovic
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Sesar
Cibona
(ABA L.)
2
Mladan Silobad
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Ivica Skalabrin
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Mario Skegro
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Mate Skelin
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Uros Slokar
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Jurica Spahija
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Sime Spralja
Zadar
(ABA L.)
3
Goran Starcevic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Riste Stefanov
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Milan Stegnjaic
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Roberts Stelmahers
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Sinisa Stemberger
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Andrej Stimac
Cibona
(ABA L.)
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
2
Dragan Stipanovic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Srdan Subotic
Split
(ABA L.)
3
Vujadin Subotic
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Ramiz Suljanovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Igor Sumic
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Martin Susnjar
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Igor Tadic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Goran Terzic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Vanja Tesanovic
Hiron Zagreb
(CRO-1)
1
Vladimir Tica
Crvena zvezda
(ABA L.)
2
Ivan Tomas
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Tomeljak
Split
(ABA L.)
1
Alen Trepalovac
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Damir Tvrdic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
1
Beno Udrih
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
3
Samo Udrih
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
David Ugrekhelidze
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Aleksandar Ugrinoski
Dubrava Furnir
(CRO-1)
1
Roko Leni Ukic
Split
(ABA L.)
3
David Van Dyke
Kvarner 2010
(ABA L.)
1
Martin Vanjak
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Matej Venta
Krka Novo Mesto
(ABA L.)
1
Davor Vidacak
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Domagoj Vidakovic
Zagreb CO
(ABA L.)
1
Jakov Vladovic
Zadar
(ABA L.)
3
Slavko Vranes
Buducnost VOLI
(ABA L.)
1
Ante Vranjes
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Zeljko Vreca
Dubrovnik
(CRO-1)
1
Marin Vrsaljko
Zagorje Tehnobeton
(CRO-1)
1
Josip Vucica
Split
(CRO-1)
1
Damir Vujanovic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Sasa Vujasinovic
Banjalucka Pivara
(ABA L.)
2
Nikola Vujcic
Maccabi Playtika Tel Aviv
(ABA L.)
1
Ivan Vujicic
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Zarko Vujovic
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
1
Edi Vulic
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
2
Tory Walker
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Souleymane Wane
OKK Sloboda Tuzla
(ABA L.)
2
Kenyan Weaks
Zlatorog Lasko
(ABA L.)
1
Jiri Welsch
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Gordan Zadravec
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
3
Zelimir Zagorac
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
Slovan
(ABA L.)
2
Andrej Zakelj
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Jurij Zdovc
KK Union Olimpija Ljubljana
(ABA L.)
1
Andrija Zizic
Split
(ABA L.)
3
Luka Zoric
Cibona
(ABA L.)
1
Marko Zorz
HKK Siroki
(ABA L.)
1
Miha Zupan
Slovan
(ABA L.)
1
Zeljko Zupic
Alkar
(CRO-1)
2