All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Germany
Germany - Pro B South
Teams
Deisenhofen
Torsten Walter
Torsten
Walter
Opponents
Jan 17, 1991 (33 years old)
German
1m88 / 6-2
SG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="192987" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Torsten Walter has faced 128 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
David Aichele
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Cem Akbayir
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
1
Edin Alispahic
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
1
David Amaize
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Daniel Amrhein
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
1
Alec Anigbata
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Jonathan Arnold
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Eduard Arques
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Elias Baggette
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Juan Barga
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Maximilian Begue
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Adrian Bergmann
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Tobias Bode
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Sebastian Brach
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Nicolas Bretzel
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Leon Bulic
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Brian Butler
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Moritz Bär
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Darian Cardenas
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Eric Curth
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Marcel Davis
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Nat Diallo
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Timo Dippold
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Alex Doche
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Lorenz Domros
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Maxwell Dongmo Temoka
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Marko Dordevic
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Constantin Ebert
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Josef Eichler
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Erol Ersek
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Julius Ferber
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
1
Leon Fertig
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Matthias Fichtner
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Sean Flood
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Jason George
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Nils Gesmann
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Andrija Grbovic
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
1
Latrell Grosskopf
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Philipp Hadenfeldt
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Jakob Hanzalek
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Jan Hartinger
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Sebastian Heck
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Felix Hecker
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Philip Hecker
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Morris Hintz
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Marley Jean-Louis
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Noah Kamdem
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Aaron Kayser
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Daniel Kirchner
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Omari Knox
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Tim Kopple
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Simun Kovac
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Kristofer Krause
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Krimmer
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Malik Kudic
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Georg Kupke
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Timo Lanmuller
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Lennard Larysz
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Bertram Lind
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Johannes Lischka
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Marc Liyanage
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Sven Lorber
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Joshua Lubken
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
1
Nils Maisel
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
1
Jacob Mampuya
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Karl Maruschka
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Johannes Mavridis
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Lucas Mayer
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Mark Mboya Kotieno
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Matthias Meier
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Matthew Meredith
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Robert Merz
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Igor Milicic
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Bryan Niessen
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Noeres
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
C.J. Oldham
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
1
Alvin Onyia
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Miles Osei
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Justus Peuser
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Moritz Plescher
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Dominykas Pleta
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Eyke Prahst
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Ricky Price
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Leon Pullen
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Valentin Rappold
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Michael Rataj
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Alexander Richardson
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Rouven Roessler
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Jordan Ross
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
1
Florian Rothenberg
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Matej Rudan
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Christoph Rupp
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Leo Vincent Saffer
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Jordan Samare
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Jonas Sauer
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Henning Schaake
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Calvin Schaum
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Lorenz Schiller
Basketball Lowen
(GER-3)
1
Aaron Schmitz
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Tim Schneider
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Len Schoormann
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
2
Bennet Schubert
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
1
Tim Schwartz
BIS Baskets Speyer
(GER-3)
2
Felix Schweizer
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Mohamed Sillah
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Christian Skladanowski
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Jeremy Sochan
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
1
Julius Stahl
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Robert Stark
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
1
Jonas Stenger
White Wings Hanau
(GER-3)
1
Marius Stoll
OrangeAcademy
(GER-3)
2
Jeril Taylor
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1
Alexander Thompson
College Wizards Karlsruhe
(GER-3)
2
Zaire Thompson
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Daniel Urbano
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Georg Voigtmann
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Max Von Der Wippel
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Bruno Vrcic
Fraport Skyliners Juniors
(GER-3)
1
Lennart Weber
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
1
Chaed Wellian
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
2
Bela Wenczel
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Arne Wendler
Dresden Titans
(GER-3)
1
Noah Westerhaus
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
1
Lucas Wobst
BBC Coburg
(GER-3)
1
Daryl Woodmore
EPG Baskets Koblenz
(GER-3)
1
Luis Wulff
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Lukas Zerner
FC Bayern Basketball II
(GER-3)
2
Ferdinand Zylka
Giessen 46ers
(GER-3)
1