All Leagues
NBA
WNBA
Olympic games
NCAA
Euro League
Australia NBL
China CBA
Japan B1 League
Liga Endesa
Betclic Elite
Log in
Sign up
EN
EN
FR
ES
IT
Find a player / a team
Japan
Japan - B2 League
Teams
Koshigaya Alphas
Tatsuya Sakai
Tatsuya
Sakai
Opponents
Jul 16, 1997 (26 years old)
Japanese
1m68 / 5-6
PG
Profile
Games
Totals
Splits
Records
Teammates
Opponents
Embed
Embed this player
×
Add this player to your website by copying the code below
<script src="https://widgets.proballers.com/dist/player-player-unit-widget-v1.0.js"></script><script>window.addEventListener("load", (event) => { PbPlayerPlayerUnitWidget.render() })</script><div class="proballers-widget" data-proballers-player-id="181511" data-proballers-locale="en" data-proballers-base-url="https://widgets.proballers.com"><a href="https://www.proballers.com/" target="_blank" rel="noreferrer">See stats on Proballers</a></div>
Tatsuya Sakai has faced 173 opponents throughout his career
Player
Team(s)
Games
Mizuki Abe
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Shota Abe
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Taro Aida
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Hikaru Akiyama
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Rosco Allen
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Riuy Aoki
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Blake Aoki
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Mie Birishibe
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Staphon Blair
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Chris Brady
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Draelon Burns
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Kyle Casey
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Angelo Chol
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Shaheed Davis
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Sidate Diarra
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
1
Noriaki Dohara
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Nnanna Egwu
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Jordan Faison
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Kohe Fakuzuwa
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Andrew Fitzgerald
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Kouki Fujioka
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Yuji Funayama
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Hiroki Furuhashi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Kazuya Gondou
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
1
Yasuaki Hamataka
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Atsunobu Harao
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Ryo Hasegawa
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
1
Josh Hawkinson
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Kanta Hayai
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Hironori Higuchi
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Makoto Higuchi
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Kotaro Hisaoka
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Junpei Honda
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Stephen Hurt
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Yuji Ide
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Ryo Iida
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Takaya Iju
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Yusuke Inoue
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Tomoya Ishikawa
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Satoshi Ishitani
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Yuya Ishitsuka
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Yamato Ito
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Ryota Iwata
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Mitsutaka Izawa
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
1
Shugaku Izumi
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Lakeem Jackson
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Eric Jacobsen
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
1
Masashi Joho
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Toshio Kan
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Yuji Kanbara
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Junki Kano
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Masahiro Kanou
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Seiya Kanou
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Taishi Kasahara
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Teppei Kashiwagura
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Masaharu Kataoka
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Hiroaki Kikuchi
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Kiichi Kikuyama
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Keitaro Kimura
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Tsuguto Kimura
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
4
Shigeyuki Kinjo
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Atsuki Kishida
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Daisuke Kobayashi
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Kazutoki Kobayashi
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
1
Takayuki Kodama
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Masaya Komaki
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Takuya Komoda
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Kevin Kotzur
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Seiji Kouno
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Ryo Kubota
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Louis Kurihara
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Tsubasa Kurihara
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
2
Abdullahi Kuso
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
1
Ishmael Lane
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
4
Yosuke Maeda
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Greg Mangano
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Josei Maniwa
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Wayne Marshall
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Sean Marshall
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Takumi Masuko
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Riku Matsui
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Kenji Leon Matsumoto
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Kento Matsuzaki
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Anthony McHenry
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Daniel Miller
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
3
Kazuya Mitsui
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Yasuki Miyakoshi
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Koki Miyamoto
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Satoshi Miyata
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Yasuyuki Miyazaki
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Keijiro Monma
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Shunto Murakami
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Shinya Murakami
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Keisuke Murakoshi
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
5
Shuhei Muto
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Kenji Nagasawa
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Ren Nagashima
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Kenta Naito
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Yoshifumi Nakajima
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Takumi Nihira
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
4
Shou Nisbet
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Yutaro Nishi
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Tatsuya Nishiyama
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Natsuki Noguchi
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Reiya Nozaki
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Junki Nozato
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Masashi Obuchi
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Daniel Ochefu
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Kei Ogura
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Yoshimasa Ohara
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
3
Taiki Okada
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
1
Masahiro Okamoto
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Christopher Olivier
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Yuta Osaki
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Yuto Otsuka
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Elimane Pouye
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Yutaka Saito
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Dieye Sakamoto
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Ken Sakamoto
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Orlando Sanchez
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
2
Takashi Sano
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Taichi Sano
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Yuya Satake
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Takuya Sato
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Fumiya Satoh
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Keita Sawabe
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Motoshi Shimada
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Daichi Shimoyama
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Takeshi Shingo
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Keita Shinkawa
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
2
Taisei Shirato
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Cherif Sow
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Ryan Stephan
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Garrett Stutz
Gunma Crane Thunders
(JAP-2)
1
Kei Sugimoto
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Dai Suzuki
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Dan Taguchi
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Keisuke Takabatake
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Shinya Takagi
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Yuji Takahashi
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Kanji Takahira
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Naruhisa Takamura
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Shimon Takayama
Earthfriends Tokyo Z
(JAP-2)
6
Hiroaki Takei
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Kensuke Tamai
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Naoki Tani
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Jun Taniguchi
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Aiki Tanno
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
1
Chehales Tapscott
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Masamune Tate
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Jerome Tillman
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Hiroaki Tobita
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Shinnosuke Tokugawa
Fukushima Firebonds
(JAP-2)
2
Kenya Tomori
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Tatsuhiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
4
Yoshihiko Toshino
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Arista Tsuchiya
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Masato Tsukino
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
2
Takuro Tsukuba
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Yusuke Tsunai
Aomori Watts
(JAP-2)
2
Keita Tsurumaki
Ibaraki Robots
(JAP-2)
2
Sotaro Uehara
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2
Daiki Uematsu
Tokyo Excellence
(JAP-2)
2
Sho Uesugi
Yamagata Wyverns
(JAP-2)
2
Hiroki Usui
Sendai 89ers
(JAP-2)
4
Brian Voelkel
Ehime Orange Vikings
(JAP-2)
2
Brad Waldow
Kobe Storks
(JAP-2)
2
Nicholas Washburn
Fukuoka Rizing
(JAP-2)
2
Shota Watanabe
Shinshu Brave Warriors
(JAP-2)
3
Terrance Woodbury
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Edward Yamamoto
Nagoya Fighting Eagles
(JAP-2)
2
Yukijiro Yashiro
Kagawa Five Arrows
(JAP-2)
1
Yutaka Yokoe
Bambitious Nara
(JAP-2)
2